Last proporties for sale in Blaina

See all the properties for sale available in Blaina

5 Bedroom Property For Sale In Club Row, Bliana, Np13
5 bedroom property for sale in Club Row, Bliana, NP13 1 85000Number One Real Estate, Newportrightmove

Number One agent, Cole Calzaghe would like to offer for sale this plot of land in Blaina.



Fantastic development potential on the largest plot!



Located in Blaina, this property is in a central location near; Ystruth Primary School, the local Post Office, Food Stores, Restaurants and Pubs. From the property, there are beautiful views stretching across the mountainside. Ebbw Vale Parkway Train Station is a short drive away, providing easy access to neighbouring Towns and Cities.



Please contact the agent, Cole to arrange a viewing or discuss further details.




2 Bedroom Terraced House For Sale In Heol Arthur Fear, Blaina, Np13
2 bedroom terraced house for sale in Heol Arthur Fear, Blaina, NP13 11 90000Darlows, Brynmawrrightmove
We are excited to offer to the market this two bedroom, mid terraced property situated in the heart of Blaina town. With a great access to all local amenities and major road links this property would be a perfect first time buy!

With accommodation briefly comprising of; Entrance hall, lounge, kitchen, conservatory, first floor bathroom and two bedrooms and enclosed rear garden.

This property is is situated in the village town of Blaina which boasts great access to the A470 road links and is a short journey to the local train station in Llanhilleth. Local amenities include super markets, fitness centres and village shops.

Call now to arrange your viewing!
Terraced House For Sale In The Castle, High Street, Blaina, Abertillery, Np13 3Bn, Np13
Terraced house for sale in The Castle, High Street, Blaina, Abertillery, NP13 3BN, NP13 33 3100000Paul Fosh Auctions, South Walesrightmove
FOR SALE BY AUCTION - - Public House for Investment
ONLINE AUCTION from 27th APRIL-29th APRIL

This three storey, mid terrace building is located in a prominent position on the High Street in Blaina. The property is surrounded by mixed use developments, including a number of cafes, a convenience store and hairdressers.

Until recently the property has been operating as Blaina's Rugby Football Social Club, but has recently closed due to the owner's ill health.

The ground floor is comprised of a bar area, function room, two female wcs and one male wc. There are a number of large storage spaces and additionally there are numerous entry points to the building as well as numerous access points to the first floor.

The first floor consists of a large function room with a bar and stage. There is also a commercial kitchen, as well as a residential kitchen/ living room.

The top floor of the property has five large double bedrooms and a bathroom.

To the rear of the property is a garden, and to the side of the property there are a number of parking spaces.

We have been advised that this property may be suitable for development (subject to the necessary planning consent).

VIRTUAL TOUR


Accommodation
FloorDescriptionArea Sq FtArea Sq M
Ground FloorBar Area1598.00148.48
2 Female wc's & 1 Male wc
Function Room932.9086.67
Large Storge Cupboard223.7820.79
First FloorFunction Room/Bar2144.81199.26
Kitchen123.4611.47
Living Room/Kitchen261.5624.3
Male & Female wc
Second FloorBedroom 1146.8113.64
Bedroom 2116.7810.85
Bedroom 3161.0214.96
Bedroom 4197.3018.33
Bedroom 5175.2316.28
Bathroom78.367.28
OutsideGarden to rear, parking for in excess of three cars to the side



Tenure:
Advised Freehold - to be verified by solicitor

Tenancies:
To be sold with vacant possession
2 Bedroom Terraced House For Sale In Mill Street, Blaina, Np13
2 bedroom terraced house for sale in Mill Street, Blaina, NP13 22 1110000Victoria Homes, Cwmrightmove
Victoria-Homes offer to the market this lovely, 2 bed, property in Mill Street, Blaina.

This property would make an ideal home for someone who wants to move in and put their own stamp it. A lovely little cottage feel home, perfect for first time buyers or a family move.

21 Mill Street comprises of; a lovely large living room area, with a kitchen and downstairs family bathroom at the rear of the property. Upstairs comprises of 2 good size bedrooms and a third room located through the second room. Large front garden, and small rear garden with a small yard and a garage to fit 1 vehicle.

This property, located in the Blaina area has beautiful landscaped walks and is within close proximity of the local primary school & local amenities. It offers good road links to the A465/Heads of the Valleys road. The village of Blaina is situtated inbetween two towns Brynmawr and Abertillery, which also offer a good selection of shops, restaurant/pubs and supermarkets.
3 Bedroom Terraced House For Sale In Queen Street, Blaina, Np13
3 bedroom terraced house for sale in Queen Street, Blaina, NP13 12 1130000Darlows, Brynmawrrightmove
Positioned in the heart of the village of Blaina, a charming stone fronted three bedroom property with a pleasant rear seating area - be quick to view!

The accommodation of this delightful property is briefly comprised of; entrance porch through to open plan lounge/ diner through to kitchen and bathroom and ground floor. The first floor then leads on up to; all three bedrooms.

Located just an the end of a cul-de-sac and with all local amenities including the local bus route a stones throw away - be quick to view!
4 Bedroom End Of Terrace House For Sale In Chapel Road, Blaina, Gwent, Np13
4 bedroom end of terrace house for sale in Chapel Road, Blaina, Gwent, NP13 18 1175000Bidmead Cook & Fry Thomas, Brynmawrrightmove
**Virtual Tour Available** A well presented and restored four bedroom end of terrace traditional stone cottage. Photograph shows rear of property.

A well presented and restored traditional stone cottage in West Side in Blaina. The property comprises a fitted kitchen and open plan lounge/dining room, three bedrooms, with a further bedroom in the loft and a first floor bathroom. The property benefits from UPVC double glazing, a combi-gas central heating system, front and rear gardens and off road parking for several vehicles. The property also boasts views across the valley which can be enjoyed at the front aspect and from the rear garden. Photograph shows rear of property.

1 Bedroom Terraced House For Sale In Railway Terrace, Blaina, Gwent, Np13
1 bedroom terraced house for sale in Railway Terrace, Blaina, Gwent, NP13 10 160000Bidmead Cook & Fry Thomas, Brynmawrrightmove
**Virtual Tour Available** A traditional stone fronted mid-terrace property located in the village of Westside.
IDEAL INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY.

**The following property details are draft and awaiting vendor approval** A traditional stone fronted mid-terrace property located in the village of Westside to the outskirts of Blaina. The property comprises lounge/dining room, kitchen, first floor bathroom and one bedroom. The property requires refurbishment and would make an ideal investment purchase.

3 Bedroom End Of Terrace House For Sale In East Pentwyn, Abertillery, Np13
3 bedroom end of terrace house for sale in East Pentwyn, Abertillery, NP13 30 135000Doorsteps.co.uk, Nationalrightmove
We have for sale a beautiful newly refurbished three bedroom property, in a stunning position within half an hour drive to the Brecon Becons, Crickhowll, Abergavenny and Cardiff, overlooking a lovely rural valley, it has Baxi combiner's gas central heating system and three good size bedrooms, the master bedroom comes with fully fitted wardrobes, it is fully double glazed throughout and has a floored out attic and its own off road parking, a large brick built shed and a rear porch viewing highly recommended.
3 Bedroom Terraced House For Sale In Gladstone Street, Blaina, Np13
3 bedroom terraced house for sale in Gladstone Street, Blaina, NP13 25 1115000Victoria Homes, Cwmrightmove
Victoria Homes are delighted to market this beautiful, 3 bedroom mid terraced property in Gladstone Street, Blaina, Abertillery.

This property consists of; An open plan lounge/dining room, fitted kitchen, utility room and a ground floor W.C. First floor has a family bathroom and three ideal size bedrooms. The back yard is concreted and has a ideal size storage shed, there are steps leading to the rear lane alongside the shed.

This property would make a lovely family home or a great property for first time buyers.

Viewing is highly recommended.

This property, located in the Blaina area has beautiful landscaped walks and is within close proximity of the local primary school & local amenities. It offers good road links to the A465/Heads of the Valleys road. The village of Blaina is situated inbetween two towns Brynmawr and Abertillery , which also offer a good selection of shops, restaurant/pubs and supermarkets.

Hallway: (1.03m max x 3.69m max)

Living Room: (7.13m max x 5.15m max)

Kitchen: (3.99m max x 3.13m max)

Utility Room: (1.81m max x 1.52m max)

Downstairs WC: (1.30m max x 1.25m max)

Family Bathroom: (3.10m max x 2.67m max)

Bedroom 1: (4.66m max x 3.08m max)

Bedroom 2: (4.16m max x 3.10m max)

Bedroom 3: (4.28m max x 1.95m max)
4 Bedroom Semi-Detached House For Sale In Parrot Row, Blaina, Gwent, Np13
4 bedroom semi-detached house for sale in Parrot Row, Blaina, Gwent, NP13 31 1160000Bidmead Cook & Fry Thomas, Brynmawrrightmove
**Video Tour Available** A four bedroom semi-detached property with superb mountain views. Benefiting two reception rooms, kitchen/dining room, garden and off road parking. Viewing highly recommended.

A semi-detached property situated in a sought after location in Blaina, enjoying surrounding mountain views. The accommodation comprises two reception rooms and kitchen/diner. To the first floor are four bedrooms and bathroom. Loft space with bathroom facilities. Further benefits include UPVC double glazing, a combi-gas central heating system and off road parking. Viewing highly recommended.

See 50 ads for sale in Blaina